What's New!
« Back
Upward Basketball

Upward Basketball

K4-9th Grade Boys & Girls

Game Week Number: 6
Gymnasium Areas - Mt. Carmel Gymnasium   HomeTeam     VisitorTeam 

02/09/19 12:15 PM 5th/6th Grade Bobcats Hawks
02/09/19 1:30 PM 5th/6th Grade Pacers Sting
02/09/19 2:45 PM Jr High Trail Blazers Lakers
02/09/19 4:00 PM Jr High Raptors Cavaliers

Gymnasium Areas - Pennsville Gymnasium
Date DivisionName       HomeTeam         VisitorTeam

02/09/19 9:00 AM K4/K5 Flash Rams
02/09/19 10:00 AM 1st/2nd Grade Leopards Bears
02/09/19 11:00 AM 1st/2nd Grade Pumas Eagles
02/09/19 12:15 PM 3rd/4th Grade Spartans Tar Heels
02/09/19 1:30 PM 3rd/4th Grade Volunteers Crimson Tide
02/09/19 2:45 PM 3rd/4th Grade Shockers Badgers
02/09/19 4:00 PM 3rd/4th Grade Cowboys Scarlet Knights

Gymnasium Areas - Wooddale Gymnasium
Date DivisionName          HomeTeam         VisitorTeam 

02/09/19 9:00 AM K4/K5 Rhinos Dragons
02/09/19 10:00 AM K4/K5 Polar Bears Panthers
02/09/19 11:00 AM 1st/2nd Grade Lightning Penguins
02/09/19 12:15 PM 1st/2nd Grade Cheetahs Falcons
02/09/19 1:30 PM 5th/6th Grade Lynx 76ERS
02/09/19 2:45 PM 5th/6th Grade Supersonics Grizzlies


Game Week Number: 7

Gymnasium Areas - Mt. Carmel Gymnasium
Date DivisionName         HomeTeam        VisitorTeam

02/16/19 12:15 PM 5th/6th Grade Lynx Pacers
02/16/19 1:30 PM 5th/6th Grade Hawks Sting
02/16/19 2:45 PM Jr High Cavaliers Trail Blazers
02/16/19 4:00 PM Jr High Lakers Raptors

Gymnasium Areas - Pennsville Gymnasium
Date DivisionName        HomeTeam        VisitorTeam 

02/16/19 9:00 AM K4/K5 Panthers Flash
02/16/19 10:00 AM 1st/2nd Grade Pumas Cheetahs
02/16/19 11:00 AM 1st/2nd Grade Leopards Lightning
02/16/19 12:15 PM 3rd/4th Grade Badgers Crimson Tide
02/16/19 1:30 PM 3rd/4th Grade Scarlet Knights Tar Heels
02/16/19 2:45 PM 3rd/4th Grade Volunteers Cowboys
02/16/19 4:00 PM 3rd/4th Grade Shockers Spartans

Gymnasium Areas - Wooddale Gymnasium
Date DivisionName      HomeTeam        VisitorTeam 

02/16/19 9:00 AM K4/K5 Rhinos Rams
02/16/19 10:00 AM K4/K5 Dragons Polar Bears
02/16/19 11:00 AM 1st/2nd Grade Falcons Penguins
02/16/19 12:15 PM 1st/2nd Grade Bears Eagles
02/16/19 1:30 PM 5th/6th Grade Supersonics Bobcats
02/16/19 2:45 PM 5th/6th Grade 76ERS Grizzlies


Game Week Number: 8

Gymnasium Areas - Mt. Carmel Gymnasium
Date DivisionName          HomeTeam           VisitorTeam

02/23/19 12:15 PM 5th/6th Grade Lynx Hawks
02/23/19 1:30 PM 5th/6th Grade Grizzlies Pacers
02/23/19 2:45 PM Jr High Trail Blazers Raptors
02/23/19 4:00 PM Jr High Lakers Cavaliers

Gymnasium Areas - Pennsville Gymnasium
Date DivisionName          HomeTeam         VisitorTeam 

02/23/19 9:00 AM K4/K5 Flash Dragons
02/23/19 10:00 AM 1st/2nd Grade Eagles Lightning
02/23/19 11:00 AM 1st/2nd Grade Leopards Falcons
02/23/19 12:15 PM 3rd/4th Grade Crimson Tide Spartans
02/23/19 1:30 PM 3rd/4th Grade Cowboys Tar Heels
02/23/19 2:45 PM 3rd/4th Grade Volunteers Badgers
02/23/19 4:00 PM 3rd/4th Grade Shockers Scarlet Knights

Gymnasium Areas - Wooddale Gymnasium
Date DivisionName      HomeTeam         VisitorTeam 

02/23/19 9:00 AM K4/K5 Rhinos Polar Bears
02/23/19 10:00 AM K4/K5 Panthers Rams
02/23/19 11:00 AM 1st/2nd Grade Cheetahs Penguins
02/23/19 12:15 PM 1st/2nd Grade Pumas Bears
02/23/19 1:30 PM 5th/6th Grade Supersonics 76ERS
02/23/19 2:45 PM 5th/6th Grade Bobcats Sting

 

-------------------------------------------------------------------

  2019 PBC PRACTICE SCHEDULE
 
              
  MONDAY TUESDAY   THURSDAY FRIDAY
5:30   LEOPARDS - 1/2   PANTHERS - K4/K5  
    CH: SUSAN HARRER   CH: B.J. BORRIS  
    CHEETAHS - 1/2   FALCONS - 1/2  
    CH: STEPHEN BROWN   CH: BRIAN GEESAMAN  
6:00 DRAGONS - K4/K5       POLAR BEARS - K4/K5
  CH: KARA ADDIS       CH: KATHY HECKER
  FLASH- K4/K5       RHINOS - K4/K5
  CH: JEN KURTZ       CH: PHIL WELCH
6:30   TAR HEELS - 3/4   LIGHTNING - 1/2  
    CH: SUSAN HARRER   CH: DREW LAIRD  
    STING - 5/6   76ERS - 5/6  
    CH: DAN BORCHERT   CH:JOHN KURTZ  
7:00 COWBOYS - 3/4       LAKERS - JR HI
  CH: BILL HAZLETT       CH: KATHY HECKER
  PENGUINS - 1/2       HAWKS - 5/6
  CH: STEVE OHLER       CH: GREG HODGE
8:00 LYNX - 5/6       CAVALIERS - JR HI
  CH: STEVE OHLER       CH: JOYCE WELCH
  TRAIL BLAZERS - JR HI        
  CH: JAKE PORTER        
           

 

   2019 WOODDALE PRACTICE SCHEDULE  
           
  MONDAY   THURSDAY   FRIDAY
6:00 PUMAS - 1/2   RAMS - K4/K5   EAGLES - 1/2
  CH: BRENT ROCKWELL   CH: ANDREW SMITH   CH: JOSH COSSICK
      SC. KNIGHTS - 3/4   SHOCKERS - 3/4
      CH: JONAH SIMONS   CH:KELSEY KELLEHER
           
7:00 BADGERS - 3/4   BEARS - 1/2   SPARTANS - 3/4
  CH: JOHN KURTZ   CH: GARY BARNHART   CH: KEVIN HILES
  SUPERSONICS - 5/6   CRIMSON TIDE - 3/4   VOLUNTEERS - 3/4
  CH: JOSH COSSICK   CH: JOE BIERHALS   CH: TOM DONOVAN
           
8:00 RAPTORS - JR HI   BOBCATS - 5/6   PACERS - 5/6
  CH: SAM MEYER   CH: ERIC PAINTER   CH: ROB MCCALMONT
      GRIZZLIES - 5/6    
      CH: JASON ETLING    

 



*PLEASE NOTE THE FOLLOWING DATES:
First Practice - Week of Dec. 17, 2018
First Game - Saturday, Jan. 5, 2019

Awards Celebration - Saturday, March 9, 2019 at 2:00pm